Unable to set MGs on rapid.

Issues with the server software (not campaign)

Moderators: Torren, Moderators

Post Reply
Firiona
Posts: 195
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 8:56 pm
Location: The backwoods, NC

Unable to set MGs on rapid.

Post by Firiona » Tue Mar 01, 2011 3:41 am

as you can see from the Screenshot, it says that I am trying to set SRMs on rapid, which the only boxes to check are for MGs....

Can someone tell me why its doing this?

Image

Kobold
Posts: 87
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 5:24 pm
Location: Chicago, IL

Post by Kobold » Tue Mar 01, 2011 7:16 am

On the Drillson (SRM)? I had the same problem. It keeps telling me that it can't set SRMs to rapid fire.

digori
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Sep 18, 2010 5:11 pm

Post by digori » Tue Mar 01, 2011 11:11 am

This has been brought up before. It has to do with the order of weapons on vees.

viewtopic.php?t=5114

or

http://www.mekwars.net/forum/viewtopic.php?t=4694

Kappa
Posts: 203
Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2008 2:44 pm

Post by Kappa » Tue Mar 01, 2011 11:11 am


Post Reply